kMozart

Playlist

Hollywood Bowl

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 7/3/2020 23:25

Friday July 03,2020

On Time Artist Title
11:25PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
11:17PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
11:14PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
11:03PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
11:00PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
10:59PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
10:49PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
10:48PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
10:02PM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
10:01PM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
09:53PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
09:53PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
09:44PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
09:44PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
09:10PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
09:09PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
08:37PM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
08:36PM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
08:29PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
08:28PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
08:23PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
08:22PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
08:05PM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
08:04PM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
07:59PM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
07:59PM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
07:55PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
07:54PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
07:49PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
07:49PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
07:05PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
07:05PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
06:59PM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
06:59PM Nuremburg Symphony Orchestra Jarre: Dr. Zhivago:Prelude/Lara's Theme
06:54PM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
06:53PM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
06:04PM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
06:04PM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
05:46PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
05:46PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
05:41PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
05:41PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
05:24PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
05:24PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
05:04PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
05:03PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
04:43PM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:42PM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:40PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
04:40PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
04:34PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
04:33PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
04:03PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
04:03PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
03:22PM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:22PM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:20PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
03:19PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
03:16PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
03:16PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
03:02PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
03:01PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
02:28PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:28PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:26PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
02:25PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
02:24PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
02:23PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
02:01PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
02:01PM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
01:47PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
01:47PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
01:42PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
01:41PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
01:08PM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
01:08PM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
12:31PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
12:31PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
12:26PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
12:26PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
12:21PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
12:20PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
12:07PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
12:07PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
11:41AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
11:41AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
11:37AM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:36AM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:28AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR, RV 392
11:27AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR, RV 392
11:07AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
11:07AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
10:18AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
10:18AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
10:12AM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
10:12AM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
09:53AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
09:53AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
09:49AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
09:49AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
09:25AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
09:25AM CYPRESS STRING QUARTET DVORAK:STRING QUARTET NO. 12 IN F OP 96
09:04AM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
09:04AM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
08:56AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
08:55AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
08:48AM Borodin Nocturne
08:47AM Borodin Nocturne
08:45AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
08:45AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
08:05AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
08:04AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
07:58AM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
07:57AM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
07:33AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
07:32AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
07:13AM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
07:13AM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
07:04AM Andras Schiff,piano Bach:English Suite No.4
07:04AM Andras Schiff,piano Bach:English Suite No.4
06:58AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
06:57AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
06:33AM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
06:32AM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
06:23AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
06:23AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
06:04AM Stuttgart Chamber Orch/Martin Sieghart Mozart: Symphony No. 28
06:04AM Stuttgart Chamber Orch/Martin Sieghart Mozart: Symphony No. 28
05:53AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
05:52AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
05:50AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
05:50AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
05:12AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
05:11AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
04:37AM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
04:37AM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
04:27AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
04:27AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
03:46AM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
03:46AM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
03:44AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
03:43AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
03:03AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
03:02AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
02:22AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
02:21AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
02:19AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
02:19AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Doctor Gradus ad Parnassum
02:05AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
02:04AM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
01:50AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
01:49AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
01:47AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
01:46AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
01:07AM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
01:07AM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
00:34AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
00:34AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
00:27AM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
00:27AM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
00:13AM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
00:12AM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:26PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
11:25PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
11:11PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
11:10PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
11:05PM Lucerne Festvl Strngs/Rudolf Baumgartner Bach: Air on the G String
11:05PM Lucerne Festvl Strngs/Rudolf Baumgartner Bach: Air on the G String
10:55PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
10:54PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
10:50PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
10:50PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
10:17PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
10:17PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
10:04PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
10:03PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
09:50PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
09:49PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
09:43PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
09:43PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
09:07PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
09:07PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
08:38PM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
08:38PM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
08:34PM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
08:34PM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
08:25PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
08:25PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
08:05PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
08:05PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
07:58PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
07:58PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
07:47PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:47PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:38PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
07:38PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
07:03PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
07:03PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
06:51PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
06:51PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
06:29PM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
06:29PM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
06:09PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
06:09PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
05:19PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:19PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:08PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
05:08PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
05:05PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
05:04PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
04:46PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
04:45PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
04:43PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
04:42PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
04:21PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
04:21PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
04:05PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
04:04PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
03:57PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
03:57PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
03:04PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
03:03PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
02:30PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
02:29PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
02:22PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:22PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:16PM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
02:16PM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
02:02PM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
02:01PM New York Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: LEONORE OVERTURE NO. 3
01:57PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
01:57PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
01:54PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
01:53PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
01:12PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
01:12PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
12:32PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
12:32PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
12:20PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
12:19PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
12:13PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
12:12PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
11:28AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
11:28AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
11:18AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
11:18AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
11:09AM Berlin Philharmonic Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No1
11:08AM Berlin Philharmonic Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No1
10:52AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
10:52AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
10:44AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
10:44AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
10:25AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
10:25AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
10:09AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 21
10:08AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 21
09:28AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
09:28AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
09:19AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
09:18AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
09:11AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
09:11AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
09:06AM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
09:06AM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
08:51AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
08:51AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
08:31AM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
08:31AM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
08:20AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
08:20AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
08:03AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
08:03AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
07:44AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
07:44AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
07:25AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:25AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
07:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
06:28AM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:27AM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
06:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
05:41AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
05:41AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
05:29AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
05:29AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
05:05AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
05:05AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
04:24AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
04:24AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
04:22AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
04:22AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
04:05AM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
04:04AM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
03:41AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
03:40AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
03:07AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
03:07AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
02:30AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
02:29AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
02:07AM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
02:07AM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
01:43AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
01:43AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
01:10AM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
01:09AM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
00:56AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
00:56AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
00:49AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
00:49AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
00:10AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
00:10AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:41PM THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 5 IN A MAJOR
11:41PM THE DEUTSCHE KAMMERPHILHARMONIE BREMEN MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 5 IN A MAJOR
11:09PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
11:09PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
10:57PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
10:57PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
10:53PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
10:53PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
10:50PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
10:49PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
10:08PM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
10:07PM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
09:57PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
09:56PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
09:27PM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
09:26PM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
09:17PM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
09:17PM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
08:09PM SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN Dm "CHORAL"
08:08PM SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN Dm "CHORAL"
07:44PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
07:44PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
07:09PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
07:09PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
06:36PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:36PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:23PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
06:23PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
06:10PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
06:09PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
05:31PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
05:30PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
05:22PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
05:22PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
05:09PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
05:09PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
04:38PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
04:38PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
04:08PM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
04:08PM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
03:42PM Emmanuel Ax, Piano Brahms: VARIATIONS & FUGUE
03:41PM Emmanuel Ax, Piano Brahms: VARIATIONS & FUGUE
03:24PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:23PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:07PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
03:07PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
02:51PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
02:51PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
02:30PM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
02:29PM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
02:06PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
02:06PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
01:35PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
01:35PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
01:15PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
01:14PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
01:07PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
01:06PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
12:45PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
12:45PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
12:40PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
12:40PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
12:07PM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
12:06PM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
11:22AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
11:22AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
11:18AM Christoper Boscole Bach: Prelude from the Well-Tempered Cla
11:18AM Christoper Boscole Bach: Prelude from the Well-Tempered Cla
11:08AM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
11:08AM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
10:21AM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
10:21AM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
10:16AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
10:16AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
10:05AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
10:04AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
09:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
09:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
09:48AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
09:48AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
09:44AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
09:44AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
09:37AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
09:37AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
09:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
09:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
08:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
08:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
08:38AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
08:38AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
08:26AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
08:26AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
08:03AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
08:03AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No. 83 in G Minor (Hen)
07:47AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
07:47AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
07:37AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 24
07:37AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 24
07:34AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
07:34AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
07:02AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
07:02AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
06:54AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
06:54AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
06:40AM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
06:39AM ORPHEUS CHAMBER ORCHESTRA STRAVINSKY: CONCERTO IN E FLAT
06:27AM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
06:27AM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
06:03AM Prague Chamber Choir SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN D
06:02AM Prague Chamber Choir SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN D
05:57AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
05:57AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
05:45AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
05:45AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
05:18AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:18AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:02AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
05:01AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
04:57AM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS:JEWISH TOWN (KRAKOW GHETTO '41)
04:56AM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS:JEWISH TOWN (KRAKOW GHETTO '41)
04:45AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
04:45AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
04:01AM New York Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Sibelius: Symphony No. 2
04:01AM New York Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Sibelius: Symphony No. 2
03:12AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
03:12AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
02:59AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
02:59AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
02:21AM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
02:21AM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
02:16AM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
02:16AM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
02:13AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
02:13AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
02:00AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:59AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:45AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
01:44AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
01:31AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
01:30AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
01:24AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Erbarme dich, mein Gott
01:24AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Erbarme dich, mein Gott
01:01AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
01:00AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
00:56AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
00:55AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
00:50AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
00:50AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
00:33AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
00:32AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
00:01AM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
00:01AM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:54PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
11:54PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
11:16PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
11:16PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Sibelius: Symphony No. 1
11:15PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Prelude no. 1
11:15PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Prelude no. 1
11:01PM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
11:01PM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
10:30PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
10:30PM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
10:07PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
10:07PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
09:37PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
09:37PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
09:29PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
09:29PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
09:07PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
09:06PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
08:35PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
08:35PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
07:34PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:34PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
07:09PM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
07:09PM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
06:50PM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
06:50PM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
06:36PM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
06:36PM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
06:18PM City of London Ensemble/Ruggiero Ricci Bach: Violin Concerto No. 2 In E Major
06:18PM City of London Ensemble/Ruggiero Ricci Bach: Violin Concerto No. 2 In E Major
06:07PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
06:07PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
05:17PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
05:17PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
05:14PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
05:14PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
05:03PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
05:02PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
04:47PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
04:46PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
04:33PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
04:32PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
04:27PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
04:27PM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
04:02PM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
04:02PM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
03:58PM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
03:58PM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
03:34PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
03:34PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
03:24PM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
03:23PM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
03:01PM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
03:01PM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
02:52PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
02:52PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
02:32PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
02:32PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
02:14PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
02:14PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
02:01PM English Chamber Orch/Leonard Slatkin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: FALL
02:01PM English Chamber Orch/Leonard Slatkin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: FALL
01:37PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
01:37PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
01:31PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
01:31PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
01:06PM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
01:06PM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
12:57PM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
12:56PM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
12:39PM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
12:39PM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
12:36PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Hupfeld: As Time Goes By
12:36PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Hupfeld: As Time Goes By
12:05PM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
12:05PM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
11:58AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
11:58AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
11:36AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
11:36AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
11:31AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:31AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:07AM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
11:07AM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
10:52AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
10:52AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
10:44AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
10:44AM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
10:04AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
10:04AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
09:37AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
09:37AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
09:35AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
09:35AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
09:27AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
09:27AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
09:04AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
09:04AM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
08:58AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
08:58AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
08:49AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
08:49AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
08:03AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
08:03AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
07:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
07:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
07:53AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
07:53AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
07:11AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
07:11AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
07:03AM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
07:02AM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
06:52AM Giora Feldman,clarinet/Julliard String Q PROKOFIEV:OVERTURE ON HEBREW THEMES
06:52AM Giora Feldman,clarinet/Julliard String Q PROKOFIEV:OVERTURE ON HEBREW THEMES
06:28AM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:28AM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:02AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
06:02AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
05:33AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
05:33AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
05:31AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
05:30AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
05:01AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
05:01AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
04:55AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
04:55AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
04:41AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:41AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:27AM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
04:27AM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
04:01AM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
04:01AM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
03:03AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
03:02AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
02:55AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
02:55AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
02:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
02:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
02:02AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
02:02AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
01:27AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
01:27AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
01:22AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
01:22AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
01:02AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
01:02AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
00:59AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
00:59AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
00:54AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
00:53AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
00:30AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
00:29AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
00:01AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
00:01AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:54PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
11:54PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
11:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
11:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
11:41PM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
11:41PM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
11:02PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
11:02PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
10:58PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
10:58PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
10:35PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
10:35PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
10:33PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
10:33PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
10:01PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
10:01PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
09:37PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:37PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:34PM Gliere The Red Poppy
09:33PM Gliere The Red Poppy
09:01PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
09:00PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
08:53PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:53PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:27PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
08:26PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
08:21PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
08:20PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
08:01PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
08:01PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
07:54PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
07:54PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
07:41PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
07:41PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
07:33PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
07:33PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
07:00PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
07:00PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
06:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
06:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
06:50PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
06:50PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
06:23PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
06:23PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
06:00PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
06:00PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
05:55PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:55PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:45PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
05:45PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
05:25PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:25PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:01PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
05:01PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
04:38PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
04:38PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
04:11PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
04:11PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
04:07PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
04:07PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
03:43PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
03:43PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
03:37PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
03:37PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
03:12PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
03:12PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
03:00PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
03:00PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
01:02PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
01:02PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
12:34PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
12:33PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
12:29PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
12:29PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
12:05PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
12:05PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
11:58AM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
11:57AM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
11:40AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
11:40AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
11:32AM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
11:32AM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
11:03AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
11:03AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
10:54AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
10:54AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 23
10:49AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
10:49AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
10:07AM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
10:07AM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
09:32AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
09:32AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
09:29AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
09:28AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
09:05AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
09:04AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
08:59AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
08:59AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
08:35AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
08:35AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
08:33AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
08:33AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
08:05AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
08:04AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
07:56AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
07:55AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
07:24AM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
07:24AM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
07:18AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
07:17AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
07:02AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
07:02AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
06:57AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
06:56AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
06:23AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
06:23AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
06:17AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
06:17AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
06:02AM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
06:02AM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
05:42AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
05:42AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
05:02AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
05:01AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
04:59AM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
04:59AM YO-YO MA BACH: PRELUDE, CELLO SUITE NO. 1
04:31AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
04:30AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
03:38AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
03:38AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
03:29AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
03:29AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
03:02AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
03:02AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
02:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
02:57AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
02:55AM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
02:55AM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
02:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
02:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
02:03AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
02:02AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
01:56AM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
01:56AM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
01:12AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
01:11AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
01:01AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
01:00AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
00:43AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
00:43AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
00:33AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
00:32AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:43PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:42PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:01PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
11:01PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
10:26PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
10:25PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
10:00PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
10:00PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
09:08PM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
09:07PM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
09:01PM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
09:01PM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
08:33PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
08:33PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
08:30PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
08:30PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
08:00PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
07:59PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
07:52PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
07:52PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
07:23PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
07:23PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
07:18PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
07:18PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
07:07PM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
07:07PM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
06:58PM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
06:58PM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
06:23PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:23PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:07PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
06:07PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
05:40PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
05:40PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
05:33PM English Chamber Orch/Thomas Indermuhle Telemann:OBOE CONCERTO NO. 18 IN D MINOR
05:32PM English Chamber Orch/Thomas Indermuhle Telemann:OBOE CONCERTO NO. 18 IN D MINOR
05:30PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
05:30PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
05:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
05:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO.8 IN F MAJOR
04:40PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
04:39PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
04:34PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
04:34PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
04:30PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
04:30PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
04:06PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
04:05PM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
03:58PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
03:57PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
03:51PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
03:50PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
03:31PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
03:31PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
03:04PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
03:04PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
02:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
02:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
02:53PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
02:53PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
02:50PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
02:50PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
02:03PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
02:03PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
01:24PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
01:24PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
01:21PM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
01:20PM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
01:18PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
01:18PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Sinfonia in F Major
01:06PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
01:06PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
12:48PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
12:48PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
12:44PM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
12:43PM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
12:31PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
12:30PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
12:06PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
12:06PM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
11:21AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
11:21AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
11:19AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
11:18AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
11:17AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
11:17AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
11:06AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
11:06AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
10:48AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
10:47AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
10:36AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
10:35AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
10:03AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
10:03AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
09:59AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
09:59AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
09:35AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
09:35AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
09:32AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
09:31AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
09:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
09:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
08:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
08:31AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
08:18AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
08:18AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
08:05AM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
08:04AM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
07:42AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
07:42AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
07:28AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:28AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:24AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
07:23AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
07:05AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
07:04AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
06:33AM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
06:33AM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
06:14AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
06:14AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
06:10AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
06:10AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
06:04AM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
06:04AM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
05:49AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:49AM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:31AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
05:30AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
05:03AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
05:02AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
04:33AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:32AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
04:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
04:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
04:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
03:32AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
03:32AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
03:01AM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
03:00AM Failoni Orchestra SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
02:43AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
02:43AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
02:35AM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
02:35AM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
02:04AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
02:04AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
01:59AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
01:58AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
01:24AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
01:24AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
01:19AM John Williams Superman
01:19AM John Williams Superman
01:04AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:04AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
00:58AM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
00:58AM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
00:18AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
00:17AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
Thursday July 02,2020 ***** *****
11:35PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
11:35PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
11:19PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
11:19PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
11:03PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
11:03PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:59PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
10:59PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
10:36PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
10:36PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
10:34PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
10:34PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: MAZURKA IN C SHARP MINOR OP. 63
10:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
10:02PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
09:39PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:38PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:35PM Gliere The Red Poppy
09:35PM Gliere The Red Poppy
09:02PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
09:02PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
08:55PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:54PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
08:28PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
08:28PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
08:22PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
08:22PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
08:02PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
08:02PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
07:56PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
07:55PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
07:43PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
07:43PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
07:35PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
07:35PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
07:01PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
07:01PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
06:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
06:54PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
06:51PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
06:51PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
06:24PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
06:24PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
06:01PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
06:01PM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
05:56PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:56PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:47PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
05:47PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
05:27PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:26PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
05:02PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
05:02PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
04:39PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
04:39PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
04:13PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
04:13PM Andrew Rangell-Piano Bach: GOLDBERG VARIATIONS
04:09PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
04:09PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
03:45PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
03:45PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
03:38PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
03:38PM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
03:14PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
03:13PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
03:01PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
03:01PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
02:54PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
02:53PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
02:35PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
02:34PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
02:02PM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Apple App Store Google Play

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice