kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts CenterValley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 2/19/2020 19:05

Wednesday February 19,2020

On Time Artist Title
07:05PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:01PM Shura Cherassky Chopin: Mazurka-B Minor
06:55PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
06:32PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
06:00PM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
05:52PM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
05:16PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
05:01PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
04:57PM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
04:42PM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
04:01PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
03:28PM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
03:20PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
03:01PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
02:25PM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
02:17PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
02:00PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
01:43PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
01:37PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa:Prelude and Love Theme from Spellb
01:02PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
12:57PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
12:50PM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
12:27PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
12:03PM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
11:56AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
11:46AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
11:05AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
10:33AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:17AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
10:13AM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
10:05AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
09:54AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
09:40AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON RAVEL: LA VALSE
09:38AM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
09:04AM Carlo Maria Giulini,conductor SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 4 "TRAGIC"
08:49AM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
08:40AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
08:35AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
08:03AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
07:39AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
07:19AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
07:16AM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
07:03AM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
06:59AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
06:37AM Israel Philharmonic Bernstein: On The Waterfront
06:32AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
06:01AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
05:31AM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
05:25AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
05:03AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
04:57AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
04:52AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
04:41AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
03:57AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
03:15AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
03:05AM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
02:15AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:09AM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
01:50AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
01:46AM Palast Orchester Brown: Singin' In The Rain
01:12AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
00:31AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
00:09AM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:57PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
11:50PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
11:13PM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
11:04PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
10:57PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
10:50PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
10:14PM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
10:04PM Royal Phil Orch/Enrique Batiz MENDELSSOHN: HEBRIDES OVERTURE/FINGALS C
09:34PM Capella Istropolitana-Barry Wordsworth Haydn: Symphony No. 104 ("London")
09:19PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
09:03PM SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN MUSIC FEST. ORCHESTRA MOZART: SONATA FOR PIANO AND VIOLIN
08:45PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
08:42PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Minute Waltz, op. 64, no. 1
08:35PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
08:02PM Boston Symphony TCHAIKOVSKY: VIOLIN CONCERTO IN D
07:39PM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
07:10PM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
06:20PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:05PM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
05:46PM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
05:40PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
05:17PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
05:04PM Vienna State Opera Orchestra LISZT: HUNGARIAN RHAPSODY NO. 5
04:53PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
04:48PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
04:14PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
04:04PM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
03:24PM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
03:14PM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
03:01PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
02:51PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
02:22PM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
02:11PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
02:01PM Giora Feldman,clarinet/Julliard String Q PROKOFIEV:OVERTURE ON HEBREW THEMES
01:45PM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
01:06PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
12:16PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
12:14PM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
12:06PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
11:47AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
11:36AM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
11:32AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
11:07AM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:51AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
10:41AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
10:39AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
09:53AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
09:18AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
09:06AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
08:31AM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:18AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
08:13AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
08:03AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
07:54AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
07:40AM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
07:22AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
07:04AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
06:37AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
06:34AM Shostakovich The Golden Age
06:27AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
06:03AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
05:57AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
05:53AM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
05:43AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
05:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
04:34AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
04:26AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
04:01AM Prague Chamber Choir SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN D
03:51AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
03:41AM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
03:01AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
02:40AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
02:21AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
02:03AM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
01:56AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
01:25AM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
01:05AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
00:08AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:51PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
11:48PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
11:45PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
11:05PM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
10:38PM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
10:26PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
10:22PM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
10:05PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
09:29PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
09:18PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
09:04PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
08:53PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
08:30PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
08:19PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
08:03PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
07:55PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
07:30PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
07:04PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
06:38PM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
06:20PM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
06:03PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
05:42PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
05:07PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
04:20PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
04:15PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
04:08PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
03:40PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
03:33PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra BEETHOVEN: FIDELIO OVERTURE
03:04PM Los Angeles Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Williams: STAR WARS: SUITE
03:02PM Slovak Philharmonic-Daniel Nazareth Borodin: Polovtsian Dances
02:38PM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:35PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
02:33PM YO-YO MA GERSHWIN: PRELUDE NO. 1
02:01PM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
01:45PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
01:39PM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
01:04PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
12:57PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
12:31PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 80 IN D MINOR
12:23PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Barcarolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
12:03PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
11:54AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
11:52AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
11:03AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
10:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
10:37AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
10:28AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
10:03AM Prague Chamber Choir SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN D
09:31AM City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
09:12AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
09:07AM WEINER PHILHARMONIKER BEETHOVEN:CREATURES OF PROMETHEUS OVRTR
08:46AM London Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:39AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
08:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
08:06AM Prague Chamber Orch/Sir Ch. Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 25
07:47AM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
07:36AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
07:22AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:01AM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
06:57AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
06:38AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
06:22AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
05:22AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
05:16AM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFELD-PIAN WILLIAMS: REMEMBRANCES
05:08AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
05:00AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
04:33AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
04:01AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
03:32AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
03:02AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
02:58AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
02:40AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
02:21AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
02:01AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
01:57AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
01:52AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
01:12AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Sylvia (Suite)
00:58AM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
00:14AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:50PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
11:39PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 16
11:23PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
11:09PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
10:48PM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
10:04PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
09:56PM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
09:52PM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
09:03PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
08:58PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
08:56PM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
08:52PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
08:03PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
07:45PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
07:41PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
07:16PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
07:03PM Atlanta Symphony/Yoel Levi Prokofiev: Symphony No. 1
06:59PM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
06:48PM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
06:22PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
06:02PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
05:12PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
05:08PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
05:04PM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
04:34PM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
04:06PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
02:35PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:30PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
02:06PM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
01:46PM USSR Symphony/Guennadi Rojdestvenski Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
01:46PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Prelude no. 1
01:31PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
01:04PM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
12:01PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN D MINOR
11:48AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
11:19AM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
11:00AM L.A. Chamber Orchestra-Christof Perick Haydn: Symphony No. 38 in C Major
10:55AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
10:46AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
10:06AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Sylvia (Suite)
09:54AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 4 in E-Flat Majo
09:47AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
09:35AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
09:05AM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
08:41AM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
08:33AM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
08:30AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
08:04AM The Hanover Band-Roy Goodman Haydn: Symphony No. 43 in E Flat
07:58AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:51AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
07:44AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
07:03AM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
06:49AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
06:16AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
06:03AM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
05:37AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
05:32AM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
04:59AM Gliere The Red Poppy
04:26AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
04:03AM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
03:18AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
03:15AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
03:02AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:57AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
02:27AM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
02:05AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
01:40AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
01:05AM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
00:59AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
00:05AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:18PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
11:00PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 14
10:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 393
10:46PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
10:04PM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
09:35PM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
09:33PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
09:08PM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
08:54PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
08:43PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:41PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
08:05PM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:59PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
07:43PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, B
07:05PM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
06:57PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
06:35PM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
06:25PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
06:04PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
05:52PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
05:04PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
04:57PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
04:49PM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
04:35PM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
04:04PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
03:34PM English Chamber Orchestra/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
03:29PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
03:05PM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
02:24PM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
02:07PM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
02:04PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert Von Karajan Offenbach: Bacarolle
01:30PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:16PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
01:01PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
12:30PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
12:27PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
12:03PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
11:55AM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
11:30AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
11:21AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
11:01AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
10:57AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
10:33AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
10:29AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
10:00AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
09:30AM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
09:27AM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
09:04AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
08:57AM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
08:55AM Benjamin Grosvenor Gould: Boogie-Woogie Etude
08:42AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
08:04AM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
07:57AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
07:51AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
07:46AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
07:03AM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
06:32AM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
06:03AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
05:45AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
05:40AM Deutche KammerPhil Bremen/Daniel Harding BEETHOVEN:THE RUINS OF ATHENS OVERTURE
05:23AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
05:02AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
04:56AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
04:25AM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
04:01AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
03:20AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
03:09AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
02:39AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
02:29AM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
02:18AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
02:02AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
01:55AM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
01:49AM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
01:05AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
00:28AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
00:06AM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:16PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:11PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
11:02PM St. Louis Symph Orch/Leonard Slatkin GERSHWIN:CUBAN OVERTURE
10:50PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
10:41PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
10:37PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Waxman: Reminiscences from Come Back, Li
10:07PM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
10:02PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
09:41PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
09:20PM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
09:16PM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
09:01PM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
08:55PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
08:01PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
07:45PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
07:36PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
07:11PM Houston Symphony/Christoph Eschenbach Tchaikovsky: Fransesca da Rimini
06:38PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:33PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
06:10PM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
05:49PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
05:32PM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
05:17PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
05:08PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
04:27PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
04:20PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
04:08PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
04:03PM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
03:44PM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
03:25PM Academia Bizantina/Carlo Chiarappa Bach: Violin Concerto in D Minor
03:02PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
02:49PM Christopher O'Riley, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ
02:00PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
01:52PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio In C--IV
01:11PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
12:30PM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
12:26PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
12:11PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
11:36AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
11:27AM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
11:24AM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
11:10AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:59AM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
10:29AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
10:05AM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
09:57AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
09:52AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
09:47AM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
09:03AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
08:47AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:41AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
08:37AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
08:03AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
07:40AM USSR Symph Orch/Evgeni Svetlanov TCHAIKOVSKY:FRANCESCA DA RIMINI
07:29AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
07:05AM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
06:22AM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
06:18AM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
06:04AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
05:53AM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
05:24AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
05:06AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
05:01AM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
04:42AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
04:24AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:59AM English String Orchest/William Boughton Haydn: Cello Concerto in C
03:54AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
03:24AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27
03:22AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
02:59AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
02:54AM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
02:52AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Prelude and Serenade
02:27AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
01:54AM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
01:45AM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
01:16AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
01:02AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 97 in C Minor
00:25AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:05AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
00:01AM David Rubenstein-Piano Anton Rubenstein: Meldoy in F, Op3, no 1
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****
11:30PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
11:24PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
11:01PM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
10:58PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
10:48PM Il Giardino Armonico/Giovanni Antonini VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: SUMMER
10:36PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
10:01PM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
09:28PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
09:25PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
09:01PM The St. Paul Chamber Orchestra-Hugh Wolf Haydn: Symphony No. 85 in B Flat
08:29PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:22PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
08:19PM New York Phil/Leonard Bernstein Rachmaninov:Rhapsody a Theme of Paganini
08:00PM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
07:56PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
07:39PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
07:31PM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:00PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
06:35PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
06:22PM London Symphony BRAHMS: TRAGIC OVERTURE
06:06PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
05:59PM Tafelmusik/Bruno Weil MOZART:THE MAGIC FLUTE OVERTURE
05:50PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
05:33PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:29PM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
04:55PM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
04:47PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
04:40PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
04:35PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
03:55PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
03:51PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
03:17PM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
03:12PM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
02:54PM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
02:34PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
02:31PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
01:54PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
01:18PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
01:12PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra BEETHOVEN: FIDELIO OVERTURE
01:04PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
12:51PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
12:46PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
12:22PM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
12:15PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
11:52AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
11:40AM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
08:08AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
08:08AM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
07:59AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
07:58AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
07:40AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:39AM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:34AM Borodin Prince Igor
07:34AM Borodin Prince Igor
07:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
07:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
06:42AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
06:42AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
06:28AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
06:28AM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
06:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
06:01AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
05:58AM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
05:52AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
05:50AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
05:49AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
05:47AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
05:03AM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
05:00AM Boston Symphony Orchestra BRAHMS: Symphony No 2 in D
04:50AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
04:48AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
04:22AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
04:20AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
04:06AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
04:03AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
03:05AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
03:02AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
02:58AM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
02:55AM Koeckert Quartett SCHUBERT: QUARTETT SATZ
02:39AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
02:36AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
02:34AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
02:30AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
02:04AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
02:00AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
01:58AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
01:48AM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
01:46AM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
01:43AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
01:41AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
01:05AM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
01:03AM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
00:44AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
00:42AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
00:05AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
00:03AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 4
Tuesday February 18,2020 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Apple App StoreGoogle Play

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice